header
Navigation
Festival 46 Reg

 

Entered Productions - Fall 2011

Participating productions that run past December 5, 2011 will be considered for the 2013 Festival.


At Northern Essex Community College in Haverhill, MA

Inner Monologues: A Song Cycle
Directed by Arthur Gomez

Performance Dates: September 16, 17 at 7:30pm
Chester W. Hawrylciw Theater
100 Elliott Street, Haverhill, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT -Ted Clement


At Castleton State College in Castleton, VT

Picasso at the Lapin Agile
By Steve Martin
Directed by Harry McEnerny


Performance Dates: September 22, 23, 24 at 8:00pm
Matinee: September 25 at 2:00pm
Fine Arts Center
45 Alumni Drive, Castleton, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

 RESPONDENT - Dan Patterson


At Adelphi University in Garden City, NY

Hamlet Q1
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Brian Rose


September 27, 28 6:30pm
September 29, 30, October 1 at 7:00pm
Matinee: October 1, 2 at 2:00pm
Black Box
Performing Arts Center
1 South Avenue, Garden City, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Brandt Reiter


At Rhode Island College in  Providence, RI

Almost, Maine
By John Cariani
Directed by Dr. Jamie Taylor


Performance Dates: September 28, 29, 30, October 1 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 2 at 2:00pm
600 Mount Pleasant Avenue, Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ted Clement


At  Siena College in Loudonville, NY

5 Against the Wall and Trifles
By Will Frenzel and Susan Glaspell
Directed by Will Frenzel and Hannah Blasting


Performance Dates: September 28, 29, October 1 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 1, 2 at 2:00pm
Studio 107
Foy Hall
515 Loudon Road, Loudonville, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Brandt Reiter and Janet Sussman


At the University of Vermont in Burlington, VT

Stop Kiss
By Diana Son
Directed by Gregory Ramos


Performance Dates: September 29, 30
October 1, 6, 7, 8 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 1, 9 at 2:00pm
Royall Tyler Theatre
116 University Place, Burlington, VT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - John Devlin and Raina Ames


At Dean College in Franklin, MA

Chicago 
By Fred Ebb and Bob Fosse, Music by John Kander
Directed by Dorothy Bryan-Ployer


Performance Dates: September 27, 28, 29 ,30,
October 1, at 6:30 & 7:30PM
Matinee: October 1, 2 at 2:00pm
Main Stage
99 Main Street, Franklin, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Dan Patterson and Ted Clement
At the University of New Hampshire at Durham, NH

Company
By George Furth and Stephen Sondheim
Directed by John Berst


Performance Dates: October 5, 6, 7, 8 at 7:00pm
Matinee: October 9 at 2:00pm
Paul Creative Arts Center
Johnson Theatre
30 Academic Way, Durham, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Susan Sanders

At the University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

A View From The Bridge
By Arthur Miller
Directed by Thomas Power


Performance Dates: October 7, 8, 13, 14, 15 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 9, 12, 16 at 5:00pm
Russell Hall Mainstage Theatre
37 College Avenue, Gorham, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Aynne Ames

At the Southern Connecticticut State University in New Haven, CT

Street Scene
By Elmer Rice
Directed by Dr. Sheila Hickey Garvey

Perfomance Dates: October 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 9, 16 at 2:00pm
Lymann Center for the Performing Arts
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Judy Ly


At Emmanuel College in Boston, MA

Mystery Radio Theater:The Lost World
Directed by Scott Gagnon

Performance Dates: October 11 at 8:00pm
The Fenway Room
400 Fenway, Boston. MA 

This is a PARTICIPATING- entry.

RESPONDENTS - 



At Keene State College in Keene, NH

Agnes Of God
By John Pielmeier
Directed by Vaughn West


Performance Dates: October 11, 12, 13, 14 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 15 at 2:00pm
Wright Theatre
229 Main Street, Keene, NH
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Scott Gagnon and Adam Zahler


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

Our Lady of 121st Street
By Stephen Adly Guirgis
Directed by William Cunningham


Performance Dates: October 13,14,15,20,21,22 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 23 at 2:00pm
Callan Studio Theatre
352 Lafayette Street, Salem, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Suzanne Delle


At Suffolk County Community College in Selden, NY

Autumn Run
By Sue Bigalow & Janice Goldberg
Directed by Janice Goldberg


Performance Dates: October 12, 13, 14, 15, 19, 20, 21, 22 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 16, 23 at 2:00pm
Theatre 119
533 College Road, Selden, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Brandt Reiter and Georgia McGill


At the State University of New York at New Paltz in New Paltz, NY

Three Sisters
By Anton Chekhov
Directed by Frank Trezza


Performance Dates: October 13, 14, 15, 20, 21, 22 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 16, 23 at 2:00pm
Parker Theatre
1 Hawk Drive, New Paltz, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Pamela McDaniel


At the University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

Marat/Sade
By Peter Weiss
Directed by Alan Hawkridge


Performance Dates: October 13, 14, 15, 20, 21, 22,at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 16, 23 at 2:00pm 
Fine Arts Center
105 Upper College Road , Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ted Clement


At Roger Williams University in Bristol, RI

The Glass Menagerie
By Tennessee Williams
Directed by Robin Stone


Performance Dates: October 14, 15, 20, 21, 22 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 16 at 2:00pm
Performing Arts Center
1 Old Ferry Road, Bristol, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Linda Sutherland


At Central Connecticut State University in New Britain, CT

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot
By Stephen Adly Giurgis 
Directed by Sheila Siragusa


Performance Dates: October 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 at 7:30pm
Maloney Hall Black Box Theatre
1615 Stanley Street, New Britain, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Brandt Reiter and Matthew Gregory


At the Community College of Rhode Island in Warwick, RI

Dracula
By John Balderston and Hamilton Deane
Directed by Jeffrey A. Butterworth


Performance Dates: October 20, 21, 22, at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 23 at 2:00pm
Bobby Hackett Theatre
400 East Avenue, Warwick, RI
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS- Dan Patterson and Mike Duarte


At the University of New Hampshire in Durham, NH

Rabbit Hole
By David Lindsay-Abaire
Directed by Jessica Emerson


Performance Dates: October 20, 21, 22, at 7:00pm
Matinee: October 23 at 2:00pm
Strafford Room, Memorial Union Building
83 Main Street, Durham, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Adam Zahler


At Emerson College in Boston, MA

Cloud Nine
By Caryl Churchill
Directed by Maureen Shea


Performance Dates: October 20, 21, 22 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 22, 23 at 2:00pm
Semel Theatre
Tufte Performance and Production Center
10 Boylston Place, Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Susan Sanders


At the State University of New York at Oneonta in Oneonta, NY

Red Light Winter
By Adam Rapp
Directed by Jared Gates


Performance Dates: October 20, 21, 22, at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 23 at 2:00pm
The Hamblin Arena Theatre
108 Ravine Parkway, Oneonta, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Paul Ricciardi


At LeMoyne College in Syracuse, NY

Rhinoceros
By Eugene Ionesco
Directed by Matt Chiorini


Performance Dates: Oct. 21, 22, 27, 28, 29 at 8:00pm
Coyne Performing Arts Center
Springfield Road, Syracuse, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Patricia Riggin and Ken Golden


At Emmanuel College in Boston, MA

The Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
Adapted by K. Miller, based on the story
by Washington Irving, with new music by Tom Schnauber
Directed by Scott Gagnon


Performance Dates: October 21, 22, 23, 28, 29, 30 at 7:00pm
400 The Fenway, Boston, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Dan Patterson and Mike Duarte


At Salve Regina University in Newport, RI

Columbinus
By Stephen Karam and PJ Paparelli
Directed by Suzanne Delle


Performance Dates: October 21, 22 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 23rd at 3:00pm
Casino Theatre
9 Freebody Street, Newport, RI
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Luke Sutherland and Linda Sutherland


At the University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

The Lesson
By Eugène Ionesco
Directed by Florence Cooley


Performance Dates: October 21, 22 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 22, 23 at 2:00pm
Lab Theater
Russell Hall
37 College Avenue, Gorham, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - PeggyRae Johnson


At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

Big Love
By Charles Mee
Directed by Claudio Medeiros


Performance Dates: October 27, 28, 29 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 29 at 2:00pm
Mahaney Center for the Arts
Wright Memorial Theatre
South Main Street, Middlebury, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - James Fallon


At Emerson College in Boston, MA

The Hallway Plays: Paraffin and Nursing
By Adam Rapp
Directed by Shawn LaCount


Paraffin Performance Dates: October 27 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 28, 29 at 5:00pm

Nursing Performance Dates: October 28, 29 at 9pm
Matinee: October 30 at 2:00pm

Greene Theatre
Tufte Peformance and Production Center
10 Boylston Place, Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Sheila Saragusa


At Adelphi University in Garden City, NY

Eurydice
By Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Maggie Lally 


Performance Dates: October 25, 26 at 6:30pm
October 27, 28, 29 at 7:00pm
Matinee: October  29, 30 at 2:00pm
Olmsted Theatre
Performing Arts Center
1 South Avenue, Garden City, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Barbara Waldinger


At Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

Sweeney Todd
By Stephen Sondheim and Hugh Wheeler
Directed by Pam McDaniel


Performance Dates: October 26, 27 at 7:00pm
October 29, November 4, 5, 11, 12 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 29, November 5 at 2:00pm
November 6 at 3:00pm
Berkshire Theatre
Osborne Street and Hospital Avenue, Danbury, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Luke Sutherland and Linda Sutherland


At Eastern Connecticut State University in Willimantic, CT

The Island
By Hotta Kiyomi
Directed By David Pellegrini

Performance Dates: October 27, 28, 29,
November 1, 2 at 7:30pm
Matinee: October 30 at 4:00pm
Harry Hope Theatre
83 Windham Street, Willimantic, CT 
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Patricia Riggin and Gloria Trombley

At Northern Essex Community College in Haverhill, MA

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum 
By Stephen Sondheim, Burt Shevelove and Larry Gelbart
Directed by Jim Murphy


Performance Dates: October 28, 29
November 4,5 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 2 at 4:00pm & November 6 at 3:00pm
Chester W. Hawrylciw Theater
100 Elliott Street, Haverhill, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.
 
RESPONDENT - Kathleen Sills


At the State University of New York at Potsdam, in Potsdam, NY

Blues for Mister Charlie
By James Baldwin
Directed by James Pecora


Performance Dates: October 28, 29, November 3, 4, 5 at 7:30pm
Matinee:October 30 at 2:00pm
College Theatre
44 Pierrepont Avenue, Potsdam, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Cathy Hurst and Patricia Riggin


At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

Guys and Dolls
By Frank Loesser, Jo Swerling and Abe Burrows
Directed by Joel O. Thayer


Performance Dates: October 28, 29, November 4, 5 at 8:00pm
Matinee: October 30, November 6 at 2:00pm
Rondileau Campus Center
131 Summer Street, Bridgewater, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Mike Duarte


At Boston University in Boston, MA

Our Lady
By James Fluhr
Directed by Ellie Heyman


Performance Dates: October 29 at 8:00pm
Boston University Theatre
264 Huntington Ave. Boston
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Denise Alexander and Peter Anderegg


At Saint Michael's College in Colchester, VT

Crimes of the Heart
By Beth Henley
Directed by Peter Harrigan


Performance Dates: November 2, 3, 4, 5 at  7:30pm
McCarthy Arts Center
St. Michael's Playhouse
Route 15, Colchester. VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - PeggyRae Johnson


At the Kingsborough Community College in Brooklyn, NY

Almost, Maine
By John Cariani
Directed by Maurisa Charest

Perfomance Dates: November 2, 3 at 6:30pm
MAC Playhouse
2001 Oriental Boulevard
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Paul Ricciardi


At Johnson State College in Johnson, VT

Little Women
By Louisa May Alcott
Adapted by Marion De Forest
Directed by Russ Longtin


Performance Dates: November 3, 4, 5 at 7:00pm
337 College  Hill, Johnson, VT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

 RESPONDENTS - Patricia Riggin and John Devlin


At Bates College in Lewiston, ME

Bus Stop
By William Inge
Directed by Martin Andrucki


Performance Dates: November 3, 4, 5, 7 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 5, 6 at 2:00pm
Gannett Theater
305 College Street, Lewiston, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - David Kaye
 


At Lehman College in Bronx, NY

A Midsummer Night's Dream
By William Shakespeare
Directed by David Sullivan


Perormance Dates: November 3, 4, 5 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 6 at 3:00pm
Studio Theatre
250 Bedford Park Boulevard West, Bronx, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Matthew Gregory


At the University of Vermont in Burlington, VT

The Good Woman of Setzuan
By Bertolt Brecht
Directed by PeterJack Tkatch


Performance Dates: November 3, 4, 5,10, 11, 12 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 5, 13 at 2:00pm
Royall Tyler Theatre
116 University Place, Burlington, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Paul Ricciardi


At University of Hartford in West Hartford, CT

Dead Man's Cell Phone
By Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Becky Beth Benedict


Performance Dates: November 4, 5, 10, 11, 12 at 8:00pm
Auerbach Auditorium
200 Bloomfield Avenue, West Hartford, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Brandt Reiter


At University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

Pillowman
By Martin McDonagh
Directed by Mike Commendatore


Performance Dates: November 4, 5 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 6 at 3:00pm
J Studio Theatre
Fine Arts Center
105 Upper College Road, Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Anita Gonzalez


At State University of New York Adirondack in Queensbury, NY

Psycho Pirate
By Jonathan Albert
Directed by Jonathan Albert


Performance Dates: November 10, 11, 12, 13 at 7:30pm
640 Bay Road, Queensbury, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Brandt Reiter


At Merrimack College in North Andover, MA

Our Town
By Thornton Wilder
Directed by Kathleen Sills


Performance Dates: November 10, 11, 12 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 11 at 2:00pm
Rogers Center
315 Turnkpike Street, North Andover, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Susan Sanders


At Colby College in Waterville, ME

The Long Christmas Ride Home
By Paula Vogel
Directed by Todd Coulter


Performance Dates: November 10, 11, 12 at 7:30pm
Strider Theater
Runnals Building
4520 Mayflower Hill, Waterville, ME
This an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Raina Ames


At Queensborough Community College in Bayside, NY

Little Shop of Horrors
By Alan Menken and Howard Ashman
Directed by Lisa Yonker


Performance Dates:November 4, 5, 10, 11, 12 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 9 at 1:15pm
Humanities Theatre
56th Avenue and Springfield Boulevard, Bayside, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ryan McKinney


At Dean College in Franklin, MA

The Three Musketeers
By Craig M. Handel
Directed by James Beauregard


Performance Dates: November, 8, 9, 10, 11,12 at 6:30 & 7:30pm
Matinee: November 12, 13 at 2:00pm
Main Stage
99 Main Street, Franklin, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Cathy Hurst and Dan Patterson


At the Castleton State College in Castleton, VT

The Winter's Tale
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Lauren Anne Martin

Perfomance Dates: November 9, 10, 11, 12 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 13 at 2:00pm
Casella Theatre
Fine Arts Center
Alumni Drive, Castleton, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - John Devlin


At University of Southern Maine in Gorham, ME

Don't Ask, Don't Tell
Directed by Wil Kilroy

Performance Dates: November 10, 11, 12 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 12 at 2:00pm
November 13 at 5:00pm
Portland Stage Company Studio Theatre
25A Forest Avenue, Portland, ME
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - PeggyRae Johnson


At Wellesley College in Wellesley, MA

Nine Armenians
By Leslie Ayvazian 
Directed by Nora Hussey


Performance Dates: November 10 at 7:00pm
November 11, 12 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 12, 13 at 2:00pm
Ruth Nagel Jones Theatre
Alumnae Hall
106 Central Street, Wellesley, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Raina Ames and Deb Kinghorn


At University at Albany in Albany, NY

Fifth of July
By Lanford Wilson
Directed by Marnie Andrews


Performance Dates: November 10, 11, 12, 16, 17, 18 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 12, 13, 19 at 2:00pm
PAC 262
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ken Golden


At Siena College in Loudonville, NY

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
By Rachel Sheinkin and William Finn
Directed by Tony Rivera


Performance Dates: November 10, 11, 12, 17, 18, 19 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 13 at 8:00pm
Foy Hall
515 Loudon Rd, Loudonville, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ryan McKinney


At Johnson State College in Johnson, VT

The Devil's Arithmetic
By Eric R. Hill
Directed by Kayla Jarobski


Performance Dates: November 12 at 7:00pm
Matinee:November 12 11:00am
Dibden Center for the Arts
337 College Hill, Johnson, VT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - John Devlin


At Emerson College in Boston, MA

Robin Hood
By Greg Banks
Directed by Courtney O'Connor and Ted Hewlett


Performance Dates: November 12, 18 at 7:30pm
Matinee:November 10, 16, 18 at 10:00am
November 12, 13, 19 at 2:00pm
Paramount Center Mainstage
559 Washington Street, Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Scott Gagnon


At Schenectady Community College in Schenectady, NY

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
By Tennessee Williams
Directed by Sandra Boynton


Performance Dates: November 16, 17, 18, 19 at 8:00pm
Carol B. Taylor Community Auditorium
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ken Golden


At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

Mouthful of Birds
By Caryl Churchill and David Lan
By Casey Seymour-Kim


Performance Dates: November 16, 17, 18, 19 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 19, 20 at 2pm
600 Mount Pleasant Avenue, Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT -


At University of New Haven in West Haven, CT

Stepping Out
By Richard Harris
Directed by Heather Reba


Performance Dates: November 17,18,19 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 19, 20 at 2:00pm
Dodds Theatre
300 Boston Post Road, West Haven, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Pamela McDaniel


At Fitchburg State University in Fitchburg, MA

Romeo and Juliet
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Richard McElvain


Performance Dates: November 17,18,19 at 7:30pm
Matinee: November 20 at 2:00pm
McKay Auditorium
North Street, Fitchburg, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ted Clement


At Boston College in Boston, MA

The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds
By Paul Zindel
Directed by Marc Franklin


Performance Dates: November 17, 18, 19 at 7:30pm
Bonn Studio Theater
Robsham Theater Arts Center
50 Saint Thomas Moore Drive, Chestnut Hill, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Linda Sutherland


At Stonehill College in North Easton, MA

Three Sisters
By Anton Chekhov
Directed by Theresa Lang


Performance Dates: November 17, 18, 19 at
Hemingway Theatre
320 Washington Street, North Easton, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Cathy Hurst and Patricia Riggin


At Hartwick College in Oneonta, NY

Sleeping Beauty, A Musical Play For Young Audiences
By Charles Way
Directed by Malissa Kano-White


Performance Dates: November 17, 18 at 7:00pm
Matinee: November 19, 20 at 2:00pm
Slade Theatre
One Hartwick College Drive, Oneonta, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Scott Gagnon and Denise Alexander


At Holyoke Community College in Holyoke, MA

From Up Here
By Liz Flahive
Directed by Tim Cochran


Performance Dates: November 17, 18, 19 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 20 at 2:00pm
Leslie Phillips Theater
303 Homestead Avenue, Holyoke, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Sheila Siragusa


At Westfield State University in Westfield, MA

The Deputy
By Rolf Hochhuth
Directed by Jack Shea


Performance Dates: November 16, 17, 18, 19 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 18, 19 at 2:30pm
Ely Studio Theatre
577 Western Avenue, Westfield, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Paul Ricciardi


At Middlebury College in Middlebury, VT

The Art of Success
By Nick Dear
Directed by Richard Romagnoli


Performance Dates: November 17, 18, 19 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 19 at 2:00pm
Seeler Studio Theatre
Mahaney Center for the Arts
South Main Street, Middlebury, VT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - John Devlin


At Western New England University in Springfield, MA

Fall One Act Festival
By Matt Thompson and Craig Pospisi
Directed by Spencer Kelly and Danna Mazzola


Performance Dates: November 18, 19
1215 Wilbraham Road, Springfield, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Adam Zahler


At Franklin Pierce University in Rindge, NH
 

Echo Chamber
By Robert Lawson
Directed by Robert Lawson


Performance Dates: November 15, 16,17, 18, 19 AT 7:30pm
Warehouse Theater
Rt. 119, Rindge, NH
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Maggie Lally and Sara Nelson


At the University of Massachusetts Boston in Boston, MA

Scapin
By Moliere
Translated by Bill Irwin & Mark O'Donnell
Directed by Michael Fennimore


Performance Dates: November 16, 17 at 7:00pm, 18, 19 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 19 at 2:00PM
McCormack Theatre
McCormack Hall, University Drive North, Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Aynne Ames


At Keene State College in Keene, NH

The Rocky Horror Show
By Richard O'Brien
Directed by Ron Spangler


Performance Dates: November 16, 17, 18, 19 at 7:30pm
Main Theatre
229 Main Street, Keene, NH
This and ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Jim Beauregard


At Worcester State University in Worcester, MA

The Good Person of Setzuan 
By Bertolt Brecht
Directed by Adam Zahler


Performance Dates: November 17, 18, 19 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 20 at 2:00PM
Fuller Theater
486 Chandler Street, Worcester, MA
This is a ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Kathleen Sills


At Suffolk County Community College in Selden, NY

Spring Awakening
By Steven Sater and Duncan Sheik
Directed by Marie Danvers


Performance Dates: November 18, 19, 25, 26, December 2, 3 at 8:00pm
Matinee: November 20, 27, December 4 at 2:00pm
Theatre 119
533 College Road, Selden, NY
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Patricia Riggin and Ryan McKinney


At Salem State University in Salem, MA

The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie
By J. Presson Allen
Directed by Celena Sky April


Performance Dates: November 17, 18, 19
December 1,2,3 at 7:30pm
Mainstage Theatre
352 Lafayette Street, Salem, MA 
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - James Petty


At Central Connecticut State University in New Britain, CT

Antigone
adapted from Sophocles by Josh Perlstein and Ensemble
Directed by Josh Perlstein


Performance Dates: November 29, 30, December 1, 2, 3 at 7:30pm 
Black Box Theatre
Stanley Street and Ella Grasso Boulevard, New Britain, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Brandt Reiter


At the State University of New York at New Paltz in New Paltz, NY

Fat Ram
By Daniel Kempton
Directed by Stephen Kitsakos


Performance Dates: November 30, December 1, 2, 3 at 8:00pm
Matinee: December 3, 4 at 2:00pm
College Theatre
1 Hawk Drive, New Paltz, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Ken Golden


At Southern Connecticut State University in New Haven, CT

Student Directed One Acts

Performance Dates: November 30, December 1, 2, 3 at 8:00pm
Matinee: December 3, 4 at 2:00pm
Lyman Center for the Performing Arts
Ella Grasso Boulevard, New Haven, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Sheila Siragusa and Matthew Gregory


At the University of New Hampshire in Durham, NH

Spoon River Anthology
By Edgar Lee Masters
Directed by Raina Ames

Performance Dates: November 30, December 1, 2, 3 at 7:00pm
Matinee: December 4 at 2:00pm
Paul Creative Arts Center
Hennessy Theatre
30 Academic Way, Durham, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Assunta Kent


At the Community College of Rhode Island in Warwick, RI

tick ... tick ... Boom! 
By Jonathan Larson
Directed by Theodore R. Clement


Performance Dates: December 1, 2, 3 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 4 at 2:00pm
Bobby Hackett Theatre
400 East Avenue, Warwick, RI
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Dan Patterson and Ryan McKinney 
At Eastern Connecticut State University in Willimantic, CT

Student Directors' Showcase
By TBA
Directed By TBA


Performance Dates: December 1, 2, 3 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 4 at 4:00pm
Harry Hope Theatre
83 Windham Street, Willimantic, CT
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.

RESPONDENTS - Peter Sampieri and Kathleen Sills


At Fitchburg State University in Fitchburg, MA

Brilliant Traces
By Cindy Lou Johnson
Directed by Jessica Killam


Performance Dates: December 1, 2, 3, at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 4 at 2:00pm
Percival Auditorium
160 Pearl Street, Fitchburg, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Kathleen Sills


At Emerson College in Boston, MA

She Loves Me
By Joe Masteroff and Jerry Bock
Directed by Stephen Terrell


Performance Dates: December 1, 2, 3, at 8:00pm
Matinee: December 3, 4 at 2:00pm
Greene Theatre
Tufte Performance and Production Center
10 Boylston Place, Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Denise Alexander


At Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater, MA

Taming of the Shrew
By William Shakespeare
Directed by Suzanne Ramczyk


Performance Dates: December 1, 2, 3 at 8:00pm
Matinee: December 2 at 10:00am
December 4 at 2:00pm
Rondileau Campus Center Auditorium
19 Park Avenue, Bridgewater, MA
This is a PARTICIPATING entry.
 
RESPONDENTS - Patricia Riggin and James Petty


At Rhode Island College in Providence, RI

A-Mirror-Ca
By Angelica Vessella, Bill Wilson & Cast
Directed by Angelica Vessella, Bill Wilson


Performance Dates: December 2, 3 at 8:00pm
600 Mount Pleasant Avenue, Providence, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Robin Stone


At Queensborough Community College in Bayside, NY

Anon(ymous)
By Naomi Iizuka
Directed by Brian Picket


Performance Dates: December 2, 3, 8, 9, 10 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 7 at 1:15pm
Shadowbox Theatre
56th Avenue and Springfield Boulevard, Bayside, NY
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Brandt Reiter


At the University of Rhode Island in Kingston, RI

The Seagull
By Anton Chekhov
Directed by Bryna Wortman

Perfomance Dates: December 1, 2, 3, 8, 9, 10 at 7:30pm
Matinee: December 4, 11 at 3:00pm
Robert E. Will Theatre
Upper College Road, Kingston, RI
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Mike Duarte


At Emmanuel College in Boston, MA

It's a Wonderful Life
Adapted by James Rodgers, based on the film by Frank Capra
Directed by Scott Gagnon


Performance Dates: December 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11 at 8:00pm
400 The Fenway, Boston, MA
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - James Petty


At Chester College in Chester, NH

Almost, Maine
By John Cariani
Directed by Marie Sevier Brown


Performance Dates: December 9, 10, 11 at 7:30pm
Wadley Gallery
40 Chester Street, Chester, NH
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Raina Ames


At the Western Connecticut State University in Danbury, CT

A Christmas Carol
Adapted by Erik Tonner
Directed by Erik Tonner

Perfomance Dates: December 10 at 7:0pm
Matinee: December 10, 11 at 4:00pm
December 7, 8, 9 at 10:30am
Berkshire Theatre
Osbourne Street and Hospital Avenue, Danbury, CT
This is an ASSOCIATE entry.

RESPONDENT - Dan Patterson

 



Follow us on FaceBook, MySpace and Twitter and stay in touch with the latest news and events.

facebookmyspacetwitter


Thank You
To Our Sponsors


anime

ALPS
Advanced Lighting and Production Services
65 Teed Drive
Randolph, MA 02368
Phone: (781) 961-3066
Toll Free: (866) 961-3066
Fax: (781) 961-3256

Boston Illumination
Group, Inc

Ed Hyatt, LC
edhyatt@bigconnect.com
www.bigconnect.com

focal

Focal Press publishes the best Theatre books covering Acting, Costume, Makeup, Lighting, Sets, Drawing, Rendering, Worship Technology, Scenic Art and much more. Our books are written by creative experts for creative people.
www.focalpress.com/

The New England Section of the United States Institute for Theatre Technology
www.usittne.org




© 2014 | KCACTF Region 1 | Webmaster